Original German, Russian, Imperial  militaria & more...

On-line military store

  Main page  l  Imperial  l  German  l  Red Army  l  How to order  l  Warehouse  l  e-mail

navigation

Main page
New Items

Imperial militaria
German militaria
Red Army militaria
       
Headgear
        Steel helmets
        Uniforms
        Field gear
        Personal items
        Insignia
        Awards & badges
        Reproductions

Steel helmets
Gas masks
Battlefield relics
Post war militaria
Reproductions
Sale items
Seeking for somth.?
How to order
Warehouse

Currency converter
Site Map
Guest Book  



info & projects

Books, cd, video ...
Publications
Photo gallery
Useful links
About us

Contact us

forum and top 100

Top 100
Forum
 



(ask for details)


 

 

Red Army militaria
Uniforms

To see your shopping cart - click Warehouse

tunics & jackets   coats, camo & boots>>     trousers>>      next>>


#ru448
RKKA M 35 enlisted men cotton gymnasterka in well worn condition



 

RKKA M 35 enlisted men cotton gymnasterka in well worn condition, the buttons are placed later, and looks like that the tunic  was worn after the war also, and due of that is stripped. Good condition  and we can say it's a good price for the good item!

 

Price   SOLD



#ru449
ww2 M 35 Infantry gymnasterka



 

Well worn example of M 35 Infantry gymnasterka. Fresh pick up from Germany and probably one of the POW's belonged gymnasterka. Original to the gymnasterka wool infantry collartabs has a traces of crossed "rifles and target" pins on it. In other it's a very good uncleaned condition, just with a minor color fadings.

 

Price   890.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>;


#ru442
Soviet M 43 females uniform



 

Soviet M 43 females uniform. Very good condition lend-lease wool made dress in rank of the Major of medical service of NKVD! Very good condition.

 

Price   580.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>;


#ru439
Soviet M 43 circa 50-60's MGB-KGB wool gymnasterka in rank of  senior lieutenant



 

Soviet M 43 circa 50-60's MGB-KGB wool gymnasterka in rank of  senior lieutenant. Very good, but salty condition. Good medium size. All insignia is original to the jacket.

Price   280.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>;


#ru438
M 35 Gymnasterka cotton soviet tunic for private of communication troops



 

Very nice M 35 gymnasterka cotton soviet tunic for private of communication troops. All what you can see is original to this gymnasterka tunic. A bit faded due of use. Size 2 is approx 48-50 European. Very nice and rare item. A very hard to find a completed Soviet gymnasterka

 

Price   1350.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru436
M 35 Soviet wool VOSO, the Service of a Military connections



 

M 35 Soviet wool VOSO, the Service of a Military connections. The gymnasterka itself has a lighter by color piping and near to airforce color, but all the insignia is originally applied, used but still a good condition, fashioned, by added lower part, to make the gymnasterka longer. The rank is a technical captain

 

Price   970.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru437
Soviet m 35 armored troops gymnasterka



 

Soviet m 35 armored troops gymnasterka, well worn condition gymnasterka, and looks like the collartabs are later added, but all the insignia is original itself. Dated 1939 year. Size from a small to medium, but would fit the mannequin

 

Price   850.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru431
RKKA artillery M35 gymnasterka jacket, private.



 

RKKA artillery M35 gymnasterka jacket, well worn condition, rank private. All the buttons and insignia are original to the gymnasterka. Some of the museum markings inside. There traces on the collar tabs from a triangles which most probably were added later, but isn't correct for that tabs. Gymnasterka looks like a late of 1940's made, there are manufacturers stamping, but unfortunately not clear to read the date, seems like a 1941 date. That is a very nice gymnasterka, with some minor usage damages, also there a redone cuffs by the owner. Anyway a real battle worn and hard to find item.

 

Price   1280.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru432
Border Guards of NKVD wool gymnasterka for major



 

Border Guards of NKVD wool gymnasterka for major of technical personnel of border guard troops, that is a early NKVD type gymnasterka in nice quality. All the insignia is very nice and early 30's made. Unfortunately buttons looks like replaced, even all of the matched set and war time period, that is our opinion (probably the previous owner don't like to have originally placed mismatched buttons, which was period replaced being use and lost some of them due of use). Very nice early 30's RKKA uniform. Good size

 

Price   1160.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru433
M 43 set of trousers and gymnasterka for Lieutenant of artillery, dated 1944!

 

 

Very nice M 43 set of trousers and gymnasterka for Lieutenant of artillery, they are made both in the same good quality cloth. The gymnasterka has a lot of small holes thought. But still a good ensemble for display. Dated 1944, and looks like a unworn condition. The trousers have a red piping and also have some of the moth holes.

Price for the gymnasterka and trousers in this condition  is real reasonable: just 680 eur.

 

Price   SOLD



#ru428
M 35 Wool gymnasterka jacket for sergeant of border guard troops of NKVD



 

M 35 Wool gymnasterka jacket for sergeant of border guard troops of NKVD. Very nice example in good condition with M 40 collar tabs. Good medium size and must fit to the mannequin

 

Price   SOLD



#ru430
Very rare Soviet autumn camo suit “AMOEBA”.



 

Very rare Soviet autumn camo suit “AMOEBA”. The upper part is a bit more worn than a trousers and has some damages and period repairings. Still a nice and incredible rare example of pre war soviet camouflage.

Price  1350.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru427
Soviet M35 Gymnasterka pullover for private of sapper troops, infantry regiment.



 

Soviet M 35 Gymnasterka pullover for private of sapper troops in infantry regiment, nice worn example with all the insignia, has a lot of stampings on it from theater use. The date stamp is also visible and looks like that is the early 1936 year example ( unclear). Very nice and rare example. Medium size and must fit for mannequin

Price   780.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru420
M35 Medical gymnasterka in rank "Voenfeldsher" for females



 

M35 Medical gymnasterka in rank "Voenfeldsher" for females. A bit redone cuffs, to make a size smaller, but not damaged. Inside cuffs are lined with German trophy/captured lining. Left side buttons closure. Wool made, well worn example still in nice condition. Small size

Price   750.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru421
Soviet padded jacket, belonged to the POW



 

Soviet padded jacket, belonged to the POW, the jacket was fashioned with added fur collar over original collar, then it was removed, and now you can see just a traces from that.  Left pocket is lost, but still a nice early example. Color is black

Price   450.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru396
Soviet Russian gymnasterka jacket, private artillery.



 

Soviet Russian gymnasterka jacket, summer cotton gymnasterka made after the regulation from  January, 6, 1943 year. Absolutely nice textbook war time example of  famous soviet summer uniform for enlisted men and NCOs.  The gymnasterka has the fashioned (cardboard attached) wool artillery shoulder boards in rank private, the shoulder straps lined with the piece of anti gas protection rubberized cloth and are very nice. Shoulder straps buttons are US made and marked REX NEW ROCHELLE N.Y.  Gymnasterka has a nice US made rosin buttons which was supplied the USSR by  Lend lease. Gymnasterka is stamped, but unclear. Very nice condition.

Price    690.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru401
Russian gymnasterka jacket, blue cotton gymnasterka M43 for soviet police.



 

Soviet Russian gymnasterka jacket, summer, blue cotton gymnasterka M 43 for RKM - (РКМ means in sussian  "Рабоче-крестьянская милиция"  Workers and Farmers militia) Issued by order of NKVD nr 126 from February, 18, 1943 year. The gymnasterka is in good condition but is a main problem - the white paint staining on it, you can see that on the pictures.   3 buttons are missed, but we can add them if you ask us. Gymnasterka is dated 1950 year. Rare item  and in good condition.

Price    150.00 EUR

    &nb280nbsp;                                                  Warehouse>>


#ru404
Soviet M43 gymnasterka made of US cotton cloth



 

Soviet M43 gymnasterka made of US cotton cloth, from the words of the veteran's great sons, who sell it to us. The gymnasterka belonged to the soldier who served in Estonian 8 rifle corps, and fought in 1945 in Kurland pocket. The gymnasterka is named: "Peaske" -  Estonian last name. The gymnasterka itself is war time fashioned, and longtime used after the war, loops for the shoulder straps are removed.

Price    130.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru405
Soviet blue summer gymnasterka, sergeant of  RKM- Russian Police.



 

Soviet blue summer gymnasterka, sergeant of  RKM (РКМ means in sussian  "Рабоче-крестьянская милиция"  Workers and Farmers militia).  Issued by order of NKVD nr 79 from February, 08.1940.  The gymnasterka is belonged to the  Lithuanian of the Soviet militiaman, who fought against German invaders in the first days of the war in Lithuania (ex-Soviet Republic). That gymnasterka was a part of exposition in a school museum.  There it came from veteran  who survived  in ww2 hell. Later this gymnasterka was bought by one of our friends, due of the school museums was closed with the end of USSR. The gymnasterka looks as individual or local tailor made due of 4 buttons on the frontal closure panel, and has originally attached star buttons. All the buttons are matched. Nice insignia with a piece of felt underlayer under the cuff emblem. One square rank pip is mismatched and without blue enamel. Very nice and extremely rare item. Probably the last chance in the life to get one like that in so nice condition. Medium in size.

Price    1850.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru406
Early postwar M47 tunic for RKM- Soviet Russian Police



 

Early postwar M47 tunic for RKM  (РКМ means in sussian  "Рабоче-крестьянская милиция"  Workers and Farmers militia) Issued by order of MVD nr 0553 from August, 12, 1947 year. The tunic is dated 56 year, and has some handwritten markings belonged to 47 Squad of the town's militia. Dark blue rough diagonal wool tunic,  with steel belt support hooks, and 4 buttons on the back, instead of 6, which is often seen after the 1949 made tunics. Tunic is in good condition, but you need to get the shoulder straps  for this nice tunic. The tunic was in use by militia till 1958 year. Size 4n is from medium to big.

Price    225.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru407
M40 White summer gymnasterka for militiaman.



 

M40 White summer gymnasterka, militcioner of the Transport militia of RKM (РКМ means in sussian  "Рабоче-крестьянская милиция"  Workers and Farmers militia) Issued by order of NKVD nr 79 from February, 08.1940. Very nice white summer gymnasterka in the rank of "militcioner"- militiaman or private of transport squad of militia, which is recognized by “T” letter on the collar tab. The gymnasterka made of white rough, canvas like cotton cloth. The buttons on the gymnasterka are not original-good copy, and previous owner has changed them to make a better look of the tunic. The tunic has some minor stainings which is not difficult to clean. Inside is marked 904.  Size - medium.

Price    580.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru408
M47 tunic  for RKM - Soviet police/militia



 

M47 tunic for RKM  (РКМ means in sussian  "Рабоче-крестьянская милиция"  Workers and Farmers militia) Issued by order of MVD nr 0553 from August, 12, 1947 year. The tunic is very nice early type, in rank of sergeant of militia. Very nice smooth wool and rayon liner. Has “24” digits on the shoulderboards, which is for  "police station nr. 24"  or  it could be "24 squad of convoy guards".  Very nice condition.  Rare!

Price    385.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru409
M45 Navy officer's parade tunic, for colonel-lieutenant.



 

M45 Navy officer's parade tunic, for Podpolkovnik (colonel-lieutenant) of naval aviation. The tunic was issued by order of  NKVF USSR by N 245 from June,6  1945 y. (Введен приказом Народного Комиссара ВМФ № 245 от 6 июня 1945 года ) Special designed for Victory parade in June, 1945 in Moscow.  Has some traces from awards inside the tunic on the liner. The tunic is completed and in excellent condition.  Size - medium.

Price    750.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru372
Original Soviet WW2 M43 NKVD-MGB tunic for rank of senior lieutenant



 

M43 NKVD-MGB tunic for rank of senior lieutenant ("Starshiy leitenant"). Very good condition tunic, just the shoulder boards piping has some moth damages. Size approximately 48 european. Standard gabardine material made

Price    580.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru373
Original Soviet WW2 M43 Junior lieutenant tunic- armored crew personnel



 

M43 Junior lieutenant tunic- armored crew personnel. Excellent condition tunic with standard issue field shoulder boards, usually straps were fashioned and was attached a piece of cardboard, tin or rubber  inside of the straps.  Both, the straps and tunic constructed of standard gabardine material. Excellent condition.

Price    450.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru369
Excellent condition Original M45 Admiral's tunic for Parade of Victory



 

Excellent condition Original M45 Admiral's tunic for Parade of Victory. Nice completed tunic with producer's label for Baltic fleet. Size not big, but can fit to the mannequin. Real rare item. Ask for more info.

Price    3600.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru299
Red Army M35 armored troops everyday captains jacket



 

Russian Red Army M35 armored troops everyday captains jacket, grey gabardine cloth, completed with the tag of the maker inside of the inside pocket. Excellent condition in size 50. Very rare and nice item for experienced collector.
pic2  pic3  pic4  pic5  pic6  pic7  pic pic9  pic10  pic11  pic12

Price  1500.00 EUR  New Price! 1100.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru191
WW2 Russian/Red Fleet canvas tunic



 

WW2 Russian/Red Fleet. Canvas service tunic (in Russian language so called - "Roba") for work and every day using, also used by Marines.  Shoulder straps with printed letters "BF" (which mean- Baltic fleet). Size 3, 4, 5 (40,42,44 US) available. Excellent condition. We have a few in stock!
pic2  pic3  pic4  pic5 

Price     130.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


#ru031
Red Army / Soviet Army. M35 gymnasterka tunic



  Red Army / Soviet Army. M35 gymnasterka tunic, pea green color, interesting type of plugging-fastener, showed on the picture, and strengthening of a collar tabs. This jacket was used by political commissar, because still recognizable the traces of the sleeve stars on the sleeves. Buttons is not normal - brass, without the stars, no stamps visible. Some moth, and wearing holes. Good condition.
pic2  pic3  pic4  pic5  pic6

Price  390.00 EUR

                                                        Warehouse>>


tunics & jackets     coats, camo & boots>>     trousers>>      next>>

 

Back to Top

Copyright © Espenlaub militaria  All rights reserved.